Fractionated Coconut Oil 16 fl oz / 473 ml

41 1 5 5
4.8 (41)
Price: $16.00
Availability: In stock
UPC: 856642006425

Product Highlights

  • Beneficial for hair, skin, and nails.
  • Moisturizes and softens sensitive skin.
  • Remains liquid regardless of temperature
Approved By Nature
  • FREE SHIPPING & RETURNS IN THE U.S.A. FOR ORDERS OVER $30
  • SATISFACTION GUARANTEED
  • SECURED PAYMENTS
  • CUSTOMER ALWAYS FIRST

Our premium Fractionated Coconut Oil has multiple benefits for hair and skin, as it helps moisturize and soften the most sensitive skin. On hair, it helps defend against damaging UV rays. Use as a carrier oil to dilute with aromatherapy essential oils in massage and skincare.

What does fractionated mean? In this process, a fraction of the oil is extracted, creating one that is absolutely saturated. This Oil concentrates the natural acids and allows it to last longer..

This clear, odorless and liquid form of Coconut Oil (Cocoas nucifera); is produced by isolating the medium chain triglycerides (caprylic and capric acids) from the coconut pulp by a process of hydrolysis and steam distillation. This process eliminates the unsaturated fats, leaving a pure, refined product that will always be liquid, regardless of temperature.

Use our Fractionated Coconut Oil by itself as a moisturizer, as a makeup remover, or to manage the appearance of stretch marks. Massage this formula on your scalp to help hydrate dry, damaged hair; or add a small amount to your conditioner prior to rinsing. Fractionated Coconut Oil works well before or after shaving. It’s also great to use as a non-comedogenic all-over facial moisturizer when targeting specific problem areas (like under eye bags) with other skin care products such as Hyaluronic Acid Serum.

 

Shelf Life: When stored in a dark cool environment, Fractionated Coconut Oil will have a shelf life of approximately two years upon opening (may last longer).

Safety Information: Topical and aromatic use only. Do not use on children or if pregnant; keep out of pet's reach. Fractionated Coconut oil is gentle and safe to use on the skin. Always test for skin sensitivity prior to use. Do not ingest orally and keep out of eyes, ears and nose.

shop all essential oils

 

Common Name: Coconut Oil Latin Name: Cocoas nucifera Botanical Family: Arecaceae Extraction Method: Heat Processed/Steam Distilled. Plant Part Used: Pulp


Most Frequently added

Total Price:
$31.00


CUSTOMERS REVIEWS Verified Purchase by Ekomi Fractionated Coconut Oil
Fractionated Coconut Oil
Delores S

Used on hair and skin. Love that the odor is not overpowering. Easily penetrates without runoff and hydrates beautifully. I know this oily but it is greasy.

0 out of 0 people found this review helpful
Did you find this review helpful?
Fractionated Coconut Oil
Teri Peeler

Awesome

0 out of 0 people found this review helpful
Did you find this review helpful?
Fractionated Coconut Oil
Janet Newman

Not "non-greasy" -- it's an oil after all. I use it as a moisturizer all over.

0 out of 0 people found this review helpful
Did you find this review helpful?
Fractionated Coconut Oil
DianeS

I use this so many ways. I carry some in a small bottle with me in my purse all the time. Great for lips, hands, as a carrier oil for your essential oils, etc. I love that it stays liquid.

0 out of 0 people found this review helpful
Did you find this review helpful?
Fractionated Coconut Oil
lauriem

High quality product at a fraction of the price of other brands!

0 out of 0 people found this review helpful
Did you find this review helpful?