Tag: frankincense oil

What is Frankincense Oil & How Do I Use It?

What is Frankincense Oil & How Do I Use It?

If you’ve only heard of frankincense oil in Christmas songs, usually mentioned together with myrrh, you’re not alone. Many people only have a vague idea that frankincense oil might be some sort of spice… but that’s not quite it.
Guide to Frankincense Essential Oil

Guide to Frankincense Essential Oil

Frankincense is one of the most critically acclaimed oils in the world of essential oils. It’s obtained from several Boswellia tree species and serves as a perfume, skin purifier and even a tea component. Frankincense is popular for good reason. It’s been used effectively for over 5,000 years. Its resin, once collected, is one of the world’s most popular topical skincare ingredients. To understand why it’s so popular requires a bit of knowledge.

2 Item(s)

© 2020 artnaturals® | Premium All-Natural Heath & Beauty Products.